#
buy premium
Michelle Krusiec

Michelle Krusiec

Birthday: 2 October 1974, Fallon, Nevada, USA
Birth Name: Ya-Huei Yang
Height: 165 cm

At the age of 12, a talent agent scouted Michelle Krusiec in her hometown of Virginia Beach. She began formal training at the Virginia Governor's Magnet School for the Arts and graduated with a T ...Show More

Michelle Krusiec
Girl Power! to me is about making the most of your potential in life. It is important to have fun an Show more Girl Power! to me is about making the most of your potential in life. It is important to have fun and work hard, but I believe everyone has gifts and talents. It's up to each of us to turn our talents into something truly special. Hide
"It is different because there is something delicate about it, at least the way we played it. We wer Show more "It is different because there is something delicate about it, at least the way we played it. We were both a little shy, both a little awkward. Alice specifically said Wil may not be the same way in bed as she may carry herself outside. Meaning that she may not be so awkward. She might actually come out a little bit more, in terms of her aggressiveness. So once I got that sort of understanding, it was a little bit easier for me to guide myself through the emotions of the scene. You know, when you call, 'Cut,' you're just hanging out and talking to each other. After a period you do get a little more comfortable. There's carbonation to it." (on love scenes with women vs. love scenes with men) Hide
Michelle Krusiec's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (101)
CouchTuner